Skip to product information
1 of 2

Borage 10g

Regular price £0.99 GBP
Regular price Sale price £0.99 GBP
Sale Sold out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Latin Name: Borago officinalis

Common Names: Starflower, ox's tongue, Bugloss

Borage is a common Mediterranean weed thought to have originated from southern Spain and Morocco. A hairy annual or perennial growing to between two and three feet in height producing a pulpy stem, large basal leaves, and bluish-lavender, star-shaped flowers, it is now cultivated worldwide mainly for its seed oil

 

  • Shipping

    Items are sent as soon as possible, usually within 3-5 working days via Royal Mail.

  • Returns

    Returns are accepted up to 30 days after purchase date with a valid order reference. Please return in the same state as item was purchased in.